File tree Expand file tree Collapse file tree
Commands/network/front-door/waf-policy
Resources/mgmt-plane/L3N1YnNjcmlwdGlvbnMve30vcmVzb3VyY2Vncm91cHMve30vcHJvdmlkZXJzL21pY3Jvc29mdC5uZXR3b3JrL2Zyb250ZG9vcndlYmFwcGxpY2F0aW9uZmlyZXdhbGxwb2xpY2llcy97fQ== Expand file tree Collapse file tree Original file line number Diff line number Diff line change 1+ # [ Command] _ network front-door waf-policy managed-rules exception add_
2+
3+ Create Exception
4+
5+ ## Versions
6+
7+ ### [ 2025-11-01] ( /Resources/mgmt-plane/L3N1YnNjcmlwdGlvbnMve30vcmVzb3VyY2Vncm91cHMve30vcHJvdmlkZXJzL21pY3Jvc29mdC5uZXR3b3JrL2Zyb250ZG9vcndlYmFwcGxpY2F0aW9uZmlyZXdhbGxwb2xpY2llcy97fQ==/2025-11-01.xml ) ** Stable**
8+
9+ <!-- mgmt-plane /subscriptions/{}/resourcegroups/{}/providers/microsoft.network/frontdoorwebapplicationfirewallpolicies/{} 2025-11-01 properties.managedRules.exceptionsList.exceptions[] -->
10+
11+ #### examples
12+
13+ - Add a managed rule exception to a WAF policy.
14+ ``` bash
15+ network front-door waf-policy managed-rules exception add --resource-group rg1 --policy-name Policy1 --match-variable RequestUri --match-values /login.php --value-match-operator Equals --scopes [0].rule-set-type=Microsoft_DefaultRuleSet [0].rule-set-version=2.0
16+ ```
Original file line number Diff line number Diff line change 1+ # [ Command] _ network front-door waf-policy managed-rules exception list_
2+
3+ List Exception
4+
5+ ## Versions
6+
7+ ### [ 2025-11-01] ( /Resources/mgmt-plane/L3N1YnNjcmlwdGlvbnMve30vcmVzb3VyY2Vncm91cHMve30vcHJvdmlkZXJzL21pY3Jvc29mdC5uZXR3b3JrL2Zyb250ZG9vcndlYmFwcGxpY2F0aW9uZmlyZXdhbGxwb2xpY2llcy97fQ==/2025-11-01.xml ) ** Stable**
8+
9+ <!-- mgmt-plane /subscriptions/{}/resourcegroups/{}/providers/microsoft.network/frontdoorwebapplicationfirewallpolicies/{} 2025-11-01 properties.managedRules.exceptionsList.exceptions -->
Original file line number Diff line number Diff line change 1+ # [ Command] _ network front-door waf-policy managed-rules exception remove_
2+
3+ Delete Exception
4+
5+ ## Versions
6+
7+ ### [ 2025-11-01] ( /Resources/mgmt-plane/L3N1YnNjcmlwdGlvbnMve30vcmVzb3VyY2Vncm91cHMve30vcHJvdmlkZXJzL21pY3Jvc29mdC5uZXR3b3JrL2Zyb250ZG9vcndlYmFwcGxpY2F0aW9uZmlyZXdhbGxwb2xpY2llcy97fQ==/2025-11-01.xml ) ** Stable**
8+
9+ <!-- mgmt-plane /subscriptions/{}/resourcegroups/{}/providers/microsoft.network/frontdoorwebapplicationfirewallpolicies/{} 2025-11-01 properties.managedRules.exceptionsList.exceptions[] -->
Original file line number Diff line number Diff line change 1+ # [ Command] _ network front-door waf-policy managed-rules exception show_
2+
3+ Show Exception
4+
5+ ## Versions
6+
7+ ### [ 2025-11-01] ( /Resources/mgmt-plane/L3N1YnNjcmlwdGlvbnMve30vcmVzb3VyY2Vncm91cHMve30vcHJvdmlkZXJzL21pY3Jvc29mdC5uZXR3b3JrL2Zyb250ZG9vcndlYmFwcGxpY2F0aW9uZmlyZXdhbGxwb2xpY2llcy97fQ==/2025-11-01.xml ) ** Stable**
8+
9+ <!-- mgmt-plane /subscriptions/{}/resourcegroups/{}/providers/microsoft.network/frontdoorwebapplicationfirewallpolicies/{} 2025-11-01 properties.managedRules.exceptionsList.exceptions[] -->
Original file line number Diff line number Diff line change 1+ # [ Command] _ network front-door waf-policy managed-rules exception update_
2+
3+ Update Exception
4+
5+ ## Versions
6+
7+ ### [ 2025-11-01] ( /Resources/mgmt-plane/L3N1YnNjcmlwdGlvbnMve30vcmVzb3VyY2Vncm91cHMve30vcHJvdmlkZXJzL21pY3Jvc29mdC5uZXR3b3JrL2Zyb250ZG9vcndlYmFwcGxpY2F0aW9uZmlyZXdhbGxwb2xpY2llcy97fQ==/2025-11-01.xml ) ** Stable**
8+
9+ <!-- mgmt-plane /subscriptions/{}/resourcegroups/{}/providers/microsoft.network/frontdoorwebapplicationfirewallpolicies/{} 2025-11-01 properties.managedRules.exceptionsList.exceptions[] -->
Original file line number Diff line number Diff line change 1+ # [ Group] _ network front-door waf-policy managed-rules exception_
2+
3+ Manage Exception
4+
5+ ## Commands
6+
7+ - [ add] ( /Commands/network/front-door/waf-policy/managed-rules/exception/_add.md )
8+ : Create Exception
9+
10+ - [ list] ( /Commands/network/front-door/waf-policy/managed-rules/exception/_list.md )
11+ : List Exception
12+
13+ - [ remove] ( /Commands/network/front-door/waf-policy/managed-rules/exception/_remove.md )
14+ : Delete Exception
15+
16+ - [ show] ( /Commands/network/front-door/waf-policy/managed-rules/exception/_show.md )
17+ : Show Exception
18+
19+ - [ update] ( /Commands/network/front-door/waf-policy/managed-rules/exception/_update.md )
20+ : Update Exception
Original file line number Diff line number Diff line change 1+ # [ Group] _ network front-door waf-policy managed-rules_
2+
3+ Manage Managed Rules
4+
5+ ## Subgroups
6+
7+ - [ exception] ( /Commands/network/front-door/waf-policy/managed-rules/exception/readme.md )
8+ : Manage Exception
Original file line number Diff line number Diff line change @@ -7,6 +7,9 @@ Manage WebApplication Firewall (WAF) policies.
77- [ managed-rule-definition] ( /Commands/network/front-door/waf-policy/managed-rule-definition/readme.md )
88: Manage Managed Rule Definition
99
10+ - [ managed-rules] ( /Commands/network/front-door/waf-policy/managed-rules/readme.md )
11+ : Manage Managed Rules
12+
1013## Commands
1114
1215- [ create] ( /Commands/network/front-door/waf-policy/_create.md )
Load diff Large diffs are not rendered by default.
Load diff Large diffs are not rendered by default.
You can’t perform that action at this time.
0 commit comments